Home

Hi, I’m Brooklyn Lorenzo

Home
Home
Home
Home
Home

Brooklyn Taylor is the only child of Ricardo and Samantha Lorenzo. Her close-knit family of grandparents, aunts, uncles and cousins continue to serve as her support group. Her father Ricardo is her biggest influence by being her coach from the early years of baseball thru the transition to fast pitch softball.

Brooklyn’s desire, hard work, softball IQ and heart to play this game is what sets her apart from many others. She is constantly looking for ways to improve her skills both offensively and defensively.

The future is bright.

About Me

Birthday: August 23, 2005

Height: 5’9”

Bats/Throws: R/R

Positions: 1st, 2nd, SS, 3rd, C and OF

Nickname: B-Lo

INSTAGRAM: brooklyn_recruit23

Parents: Ricardo and Samantha

Hometown: Miami, Fl.

School: Barbara Goleman High School

LATEST NEWS – 6/15/23

I was selected 1st Team All-Dade for the 3rd year in a row.